Report: Street lights

22:45 Nov 8 2019 Near 53.51665373218,-6.1102854446973

Description
Street light Number 2 not working on Sundrive Road Rush.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/38988
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Sink Hole Forming

17:33 Jun 19, 2020

Near South Shore Road, Rush, Co Dublin, 0.49 Kms

Estuary Dangerously over grown grass

09:07 Jun 24, 2020

Near Gartan Estate on the Estuary Road, 0.58 Kms

Sink hole beside a drain

17:20 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.524615059827,-6.1014497486, 0.66 Kms

Water Mains leak

19:45 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.500713,-6.11623, 1.13 Kms

Mains water leak.

19:50 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.500562313121,-6.1162179891706, 1.14 Kms