Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 9 2019 Near N/A

Description
These were not collect on their given day. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Section on 12 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Tag on wall

09:15 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.357372832125,-6.2509034291319, 0.07 Kms

Burst litter bags

09:15 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.357411251339,-6.2509034291319, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Grass

12:49 Aug 05, 2020

Near off chapel road, Kinsealy, 0.14 Kms