Report: Road repair

19:40 Nov 9 2019 Near

Description
The road between sixmilebridge and shannon realy could do with lights between lanes to make visability on road markings. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street. It has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jun 11, 2020

Near N/A, 3.73 Kms

Grass Trimming - Area

09:38 Jun 08, 2020

Near v14 tw58, 4.52 Kms

Storm Drains Blocked

17:13 Jun 16, 2020

Near 11 Lios Darog Shannon, 4.75 Kms

Bag of rubbish dumped just off the road-side

17:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near 52.714998264335,-8.8843819774231, 4.86 Kms

Illegal cycling in Tola Park

12:40 Jul 02, 2020

Near 63 Tola Park, Shannon, 5.06 Kms