Report: Road repair and ö hedging

19:45 Nov 9 2019 Near

Description
Road in clugga sixmilebridge needs to be resurfaced ..not only that the trees and shrubs are well over due for trimming .Our cars are damaged due to this problem -- -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been referred to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Storm Drains Blocked

17:13 Jun 16, 2020

Near 11 Lios Darog Shannon, 4.75 Kms

Street Light

20:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 52.705333011739,-8.874972177911, 4.8 Kms

dumping at woodcock hill

21:03 Jul 02, 2020

Near woodcock hill, clare, 4.82 Kms

Bag of rubbish dumped just off the road-side

17:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near 52.714998264335,-8.8843819774231, 4.86 Kms

Illegal cycling in Tola Park

12:40 Jul 02, 2020

Near 63 Tola Park, Shannon, 5.06 Kms