Report: Broken light

03:30 Nov 10 2019 Near 53.232594840529,-6.6551674613396

Description
The main flood light for playground is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39027
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish

13:05 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.22987056289,-6.6687411958967, 0.59 Kms

Potholes

23:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.257521276116,-6.6684068475906, 1.81 Kms

Potholes

23:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.264549178162,-6.6806081839934, 2.45 Kms

Shores blocked - Newtown Grove, Eadestoen

19:50 Jul 01, 2020

Near w91 rtf8, 3.88 Kms