Report: Broken street lights

09:29 Nov 10 2019 Near Harold's Cross Road

Description
Poles 43 and 51 on Harold's Cross Road are broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 13 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

22:33 Dec 30, 2019

Near Harold's Cross Road, 0.18 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.21 Kms

Street lighting

13:27 Jan 15, 2020

Near Clareville Road, 0.21 Kms

Street lighting

22:45 Dec 30, 2019

Near Terenure Road North, 0.22 Kms

Illegal election posters

12:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.317581,-6.286385, 0.25 Kms