Report: Street lighting

18:11 Nov 10 2019 Near Castlegrange Park

Description
Hi, the street lights near my house have stopped working. Pole number 64. It's at the back of building on a footpath. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights have not yet been taken in charge by Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

rubbish hartstown park at the woodvale entrance

20:16 Jul 20, 2020

Near hartstown park, 0.29 Kms

Graffiti on walls

01:55 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.393681499553,-6.4253332004352, 0.32 Kms

Street light not working

18:18 Jul 19, 2020

Near 7 Hazelbury park Clonee Clonee Dublin 15, 0.36 Kms

Abandoned cars

20:10 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.395249,-6.419892, 0.39 Kms

Damaged Street sign knocked over

15:21 Jul 21, 2020

Near Allendale Glade, Clonsilla , Dublin 15, 0.39 Kms