Report: Deep large pothole brook road rush Fingal

23:41 Nov 10 2019 Near Brook road rush Co. Dublin

Description
Large deep pothole where new road from Tesco joins brook road east of entrance to knights gate estate
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
This pothole has been filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

21:00 Jan 09, 2020

Near, 0.19 Kms

Street Lighting

20:53 Jan 09, 2020

Near, 0.38 Kms

Public Light

11:31 Dec 25, 2019

Near At 2 Kenure Park, Rush., 0.38 Kms

Dangerous overhanging trees

15:35 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.519644487147,-6.1066389353633, 0.42 Kms

Street Light no. 3 not working

19:30 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.523150955438,-6.0900328324495, 0.46 Kms