Report: Overgrown trees

15:38 Nov 11 2019 Near 66 Pineview Rise Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24

Description
There are 2 very old overgrown trees which may fall in windy weather. Can they please be removed or cut back. They are near the top of the cul de sac. One is leaning towards the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 11 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Pineview Rise is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance as part of the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working making it dangerous to walk at night

19:32 Jan 21, 2021

Near DALEPARK ROAD, AYLESBURY, DUBLIN 24, 0.07 Kms

Mains water valve cover missing

11:54 Jan 22, 2021

Near 53.27432277214,-6.360698878845, 0.09 Kms

Path defect on old bawn way little green area looking on to plane lawn in old bawn

11:56 Jan 10, 2021

Near Old bawn way tallaght little green space looking on to pinelawn, 0.2 Kms

Kiltipper graffiti

22:07 Jan 10, 2021

Near Kiltipper, 0.27 Kms

Graffiti

14:23 Jan 18, 2021

Near Aylesbury Tallaght, 0.28 Kms