Report: Streetlight gone

18:35 Nov 11 2019 Near 53.280700202073,-6.3619360402523

Description
Streetlight gone outside 23 Pinelawn, Oldbawn

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39094
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Mature tree damaged in high winds.

09:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near Brookdale Old Bawn Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.04 Kms

Drains blocked, Vermin sighted

00:18 Jun 17, 2020

Near Old bawn way, tallaght, 0.06 Kms

Shores Blocked

08:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.278907174263,-6.3622375738976, 0.12 Kms

illegal Parking in St Maelruans Park D24

00:31 Jun 14, 2020

Near D24 KXE6, 0.13 Kms

Illegal Dumping - The Rear of my house on The Crescent

10:50 Jul 08, 2020

Near Green space to the rear of 98 The Crescent, 0.31 Kms