Report: Street lights

19:20 Nov 11 2019 Near 55.192985,-7.823938

Description
Hi, none of the street lights on this street are working. They've been like this for years and I've called the number given to me by Donegal CoCo repeatedly to no avail. It's extremely dark on the street and therefore dangerous especially for children and the elderly. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39097
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You need to report this to them on 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light failure

17:40 Jan 14, 2020

Near 55.165397442957,-7.7995263888082, 2.14 Kms

Improperly fixed road after redoing water mains

17:31 Jan 13, 2020

Near Tullyconnell, to Gortnatraw North Donegal, the majority of the road is wrecked, 3.64 Kms

Dargan's Way street lighting

16:23 Jan 15, 2020

Near Dargan's Way, 6.62 Kms

Street light flickering

19:15 Jan 22, 2020

Near 55.136158,-7.456172, 15.04 Kms

Street Lights Out

23:05 Jan 13, 2020

Near 54.974167527627,-7.7241300805046, 15.62 Kms