Report: Illegal dumping @ Duntally Woods nature reserve Creeslough, Co Donegal

23:14 Nov 11 2019 Near Duntally Woods nature reserve Creeslough, Co Donegal

Description
There have been a large number of bags of rubbish dumped in the car park of Duntally Woods nature reserve Creeslough, Co Donegal -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light failure

17:40 Jan 14, 2020

Near 55.165397442957,-7.7995263888082, 5.18 Kms

Improperly fixed road after redoing water mains

17:31 Jan 13, 2020

Near Tullyconnell, to Gortnatraw North Donegal, the majority of the road is wrecked, 9.41 Kms

Dargan's Way street lighting

16:23 Jan 15, 2020

Near Dargan's Way, 11.32 Kms

Street Lights Out

23:05 Jan 13, 2020

Near 54.974167527627,-7.7241300805046, 12.47 Kms

Street Light not working

17:25 Jan 05, 2020

Near 54.973149015762,-7.7247780965877, 12.51 Kms