Report: Dumped rubbish

11:40 Nov 12 2019 Near 53.615682,-6.205074

Description
One of the neighbours has taken to leaving their rubbish at the side of the road. Can the bags be investigated for proof of identity?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39126
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 0.16 Kms

Dumping

19:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.613627517601,-6.2030282855089, 0.16 Kms

Ramps

13:39 Jul 03, 2020

Near 10 Bremore Castle hamlet lane Balbriggan, 0.26 Kms

Illegal dumping, old bath dumped

23:15 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.615749543959,-6.1980795627219, 0.29 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.610352,-6.20455, 0.37 Kms