Report: Broken street lights

08:50 Nov 13 2019 Near 51.874501594767,-8.3397115416102

Description
A number of street lights on the Line public walk/cycleway are not working. from the back of the library to the end of toureen terrace. This is a major safety hazard as the mornings are quite dark and it is a shared cycle/walk path. They have been broken for a while but it was not such an issue until the clocks went back

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39178
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 14 2019)
These faults have been reported to Airtricity and lights should be fixed within 10 working days. Airtricity Ref. Nos. 61235 - 61238 refer
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Zebra crossing

23:40 Jan 12, 2020

Near 51.871891,-8.33608, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jan 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Faulty street light

10:19 Jan 10, 2020

Near Belgrave Square Monkstown, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.78 Kms