Report: Fly tipping

15:05 Nov 13 2019 Near 53.357416129923,-6.2490380100995

Description
Bags of waste on street

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39205
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 14 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Burst litter bags

09:15 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.357411251339,-6.2509034291319, 0.08 Kms

Tag on wall

09:15 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.357372832125,-6.2509034291319, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Mattresses & bags dumped

16:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.358487,-6.246348, 0.13 Kms