Report: Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13 2019 Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337

Description
Hello, Near my house someone last week left a rubbish bag. It's a big black sack. I live in 9 queen street smithfield. I afraid it will attract the rats.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39223
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Section on 15 November 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337, 0 Kms

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0.25 Kms

Traffic lights

17:40 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.344206234435,-6.2761055679092, 0.27 Kms

Large rubbish dump

19:10 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.348977623122,-6.2722950612409, 0.34 Kms

Path in poor condition

10:05 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.352423907369,-6.2731383873894, 0.45 Kms