Report: Street light

19:51 Nov 13 2019 Near Jugback green, swords

Description
Street light number 85 in jugback green not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees blocking cycle lane

12:10 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.470031490583,-6.2344074939648, 0.23 Kms

Street lamp top broken / blown off

10:05 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.4704,-6.236668, 0.33 Kms

Slippy gravel across path both sides of entrance

20:45 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.465203,-6.235691, 0.38 Kms

Abandoned Cars

18:15 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.473613755888,-6.2342402643923, 0.38 Kms

Street light not working

16:25 Sep 21, 2020

Near Green open space beside JCs supermarket, Rathbeale Road, Swords., 0.4 Kms