Report: Pothole

10:26 Nov 14 2019 Near Just at beginning of station Road Lusk after remount roundabout heading towards rush

Description
Significant pothole on corner of station road. I came off my bicycle when I went into it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Footpath main st. Lusk

11:59 May 13, 2020

Near North Main st. Lusk across fro HSE clinic, 0.44 Kms

River - debris

23:10 May 02, 2020

Near 53.529671043858,-6.160230932119, 0.44 Kms

Playground information sign

23:10 May 02, 2020

Near 53.530132943415,-6.1613053554779, 0.48 Kms

Pot hole

20:35 May 12, 2020

Near 53.519602241765,-6.1477438445364, 0.49 Kms

Pedestrian Lights - misaligned

23:05 May 02, 2020

Near 53.521247,-6.144306, 0.57 Kms