Report: Dead cat

21:30 Nov 14 2019 Near 53.37826552155,-6.374828546172

Description
Dead cat on pavement

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39269
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 11 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that this has been removed. Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Fallen tree

10:01 Jun 29, 2020

Near 13 CASTLEKNOCK OAKS, 0.08 Kms

Tree on our green has cracked our wall and lifted our driveway

10:09 Jun 21, 2020

Near 24 Roselawn Drive, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, 0.4 Kms

street light out

16:59 Jul 08, 2020

Near castleknock rd opp oaklawn, 0.44 Kms

Abandoned Car

12:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.384559497534,-6.3704995508359, 0.47 Kms

Grass Maintenance/Cutting

08:02 Jun 29, 2020

Near park avenue, castleknock, 0.48 Kms