Report: Road floodee

16:10 Nov 15 2019 Near 53.32024345913,-6.4972839509723

Description
Road is completely flooded

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39307
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 20 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for his attention and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Footpath overgrown with weeds

17:15 Aug 05, 2020

Near 53.314488990636,-6.4899804221367, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Aug 04, 2020

Near N/A, 1.39 Kms

Excessive Street Lighting

19:21 Jul 20, 2020

Near 65 Adamstown Park, St.Helen's, Adamstown, 2.01 Kms

Street light flashing

22:35 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.325163658017,-6.5471435094739, 2.09 Kms

Water Leak

09:45 Jul 11, 2020

Near 53.337691435992,-6.5386993198585, 2.09 Kms