Report: Overgrown Hedges/trees Ballyowen Road

17:07 Nov 15 2019 Near 24 Colthurst Crescent

Description
On the Ballyowen Road in Lucan bordering the Foxford Estate, there are a lot of hanging branches and shrubs infringing on the footpath, specifically near the pedestrian traffic lights on the ballyowen road. A lot of Kids, including my own, use this route to get to school and its starting to feel hazardous as the space on the footpath is getting narrower on such a busy road. I suggest it be cut back as a matter of health and safety. Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

roots from trees in park have grown into drains on my house

15:22 Jul 30, 2020

Near 2 foxford lucan, 0.03 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light knocked over

23:55 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.350568,-6.42266, 0.04 Kms

Litter

09:05 Aug 10, 2020

Near 53.348448,-6.422637, 0.11 Kms

Footpath lifti g in front of House

13:30 Aug 06, 2020

Near 26 Liffey Crescent Liffey Valley Park Lucan, 0.19 Kms

Street light not working

14:45 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.347578,-6.424789, 0.2 Kms