Report: 4x Lamp post bulb out

21:04 Nov 15 2019 Near Blanchardstown Road South

Description
Lamp posts 22, 26, 40
and lamp post opposite 40 (shopping centre side of little path over the hill).

Many lamp posts are missing one or more identifying numbers. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lots of litter

19:05 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.39070533542,-6.4052144232799, 0.23 Kms

Street Light Off

17:50 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.384702170694,-6.4073230760537, 0.35 Kms

Glass on path/cycle track - Snugborough Road Extension

10:03 Jan 06, 2020

Near Snugborough Road Extension, east of Grove Road, Blanchardstown, 0.38 Kms

Trip Hazard

10:38 Jan 15, 2020

Near Outside No. 6/7 St. Mochta's Road, Coolmine Lodge, Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.45 Kms

Huge pothole and litter

08:05 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.382801634167,-6.4074660689643, 0.45 Kms