Report: Street light Number 5+7

23:05 Nov 15 2019 Near 53.435677,-6.132113

Description
Street light numbers 5 + 7 (bottom of Briar Walk) not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39323
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bad Pothole

16:25 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.437198239671,-6.1274990997459, 0.22 Kms

Street light not on

19:02 Jan 10, 2020

Near 18 Torcaill Portmarnock, 0.32 Kms

Street light in Torcaill Portmarnock not working

18:00 Jan 13, 2020

Near Torcaill, Portmarnock, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

11:41 Dec 22, 2019

Near Torcaill, Portmarnock, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

13:05 Jan 05, 2020

Near Strand Road near red kiosk, 0.4 Kms