Report: overflowing wheelie bin

00:15 Nov 16 2019 Near 11 abbey view fethard

Description
over full bin with lid open and the birds pick at it all day
litter all over the estate and the owner never picks up the rubbish -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 10.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 10.29 Kms

graffiti

13:37 Aug 14, 2020

Near Balbriggan Viaduct Bridge towards the train station, 14.19 Kms

Barnlough

20:35 Jul 17, 2020

Near 52.428214,-8.029675, 14.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Aug 10, 2020

Near N/A, 17.29 Kms