Report: Street light

10:55 Nov 16 2019 Near 53.335426722056,-6.2519053616788

Description
Fitzwilliam Square North

Pole no 18

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39327
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken waer valve cover

22:15 May 20, 2020

Near 53.335648992258,-6.265326447662, 0.55 Kms

Rats

15:20 May 06, 2020

Near 53.337394409755,-6.2652666844326, 0.57 Kms

Loose Manhole Cover

14:25 May 20, 2020

Near 53.338521,-6.23842, 0.6 Kms

Broken street light

15:52 May 19, 2020

Near Mountpleasant Sqaure, 0.67 Kms

Noise

19:34 May 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms