Report: Street lighting and damage to post on footpath

11:34 Nov 17 2019 Near Jugback Lane Swords - corner with Broadmeadows are opposite St Finians community college

Description
The street light is not working at corner between jugback lane and Broadmeadows rd in swords opposite community college. Also there is damage to a post below the street light. It looks to have been run into with a car. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 20 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

16:40 May 01, 2020

Near 53.462204232168,-6.2259746482929, 0.12 Kms

Bags of rubbish, bottles, plastic gloves

19:25 May 06, 2020

Near 53.461736417503,-6.2313601360677, 0.25 Kms

Bottles, bags of rubbish at entrance to laneway and down the laneway

18:50 May 12, 2020

Near 53.461653135112,-6.2318071830486, 0.26 Kms

Bags cans bottles dumped

15:20 May 06, 2020

Near 53.461498133103,-6.2324474677664, 0.29 Kms

Tree outside 141 Broadmeadows, Swords

18:00 May 06, 2020

Near 141 Broadmeadows, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.3 Kms