Report: Long term graffiti issue

12:55 Nov 17 2019 Near 53.293108,-6.398306

Description
As usual graffiti that has appeared on K Tynan Road in the West Tallaght area requires a citizen request for removal through this portal as opposed to the rapid response bestowed on other more affluent areas of the county. The residents and road users at this general location have been greeted by large sprawling graffiti for quite some time now with no effort being made by either Roadstone, Luas or SDCC to have it removed sadly. If it is not too much trouble it would be great to see a more proactive response in future and immediate action taken now to remove this graffiti?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39357
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 18 2019)
Reported to Council Contractor

ECS - 37265
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of litter dumped

19:07 Jul 31, 2020

Near Whitebrook, Tallaght, 0.58 Kms

Dumping at rear lane Whitebrook.

22:36 Aug 01, 2020

Near Whitebrook Tallaght Dublin, 0.58 Kms

Closure of public oath at Birchwood Heights / Lanndale Lawns, Springfield

16:46 Aug 08, 2020

Near Birchwood Heights and Lanndale Lawns , Springfield, 0.59 Kms

Overgrown thorn bushes

18:22 Aug 11, 2020

Near Start of Fortunestown lane just after roundabout at Russell Centre, 0.66 Kms

Tree roots damaging wall

14:23 Jul 28, 2020

Near Raheen close, 0.7 Kms