Report: trees and footpaths

14:40 Nov 17 2019 Near woodford court clondalkin

Description
footpaths and drive ins on woodford court clon dalkin .are all risen and damaged from the trees .the tree outside numbers 1-3 is so overgrown the street light is totally blocked the paths and kerbs a broken up from the overgrown roots.the tree outside numbers 10-12 is so overgrown the path has risen and will cause someone to have a nasty accident .the tree outside 13-15 is overgrown and has risen the kerb and path also -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Woodford Court is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road sign

15:25 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.322287,-6.378004, 0.11 Kms

Broken Street Light

12:10 Jan 09, 2020

Near 4 woodford avenue knockmitten dublin 22, 0.16 Kms

Street light

14:55 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.324479,-6.376834, 0.23 Kms

Rubbish dumped

17:55 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.317681115971,-6.3793055852351, 0.28 Kms

Dumping

12:35 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0.31 Kms