Report: Stone wall needs repairing

16:35 Nov 17 2019 Near 53.278377099307,-6.357923977669

Description
The stone wall at dodder park old bawn rd, located opposite the entrance to parkwood estate old bawn road has stones missing out of it, there are quite a few missing here and it looks awful.... can you repair please

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39364
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 22 2020)
I have notified SDCC public realm sections building team, they will assess the wall to see what remedial works are required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights out of sequence

10:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 53.276937818123,-6.3567695889057, 0.11 Kms

Damaged mini-pillar

19:40 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.27848368403,-6.3609351619564, 0.12 Kms

Traffic lights

18:10 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.280266,-6.358626, 0.13 Kms

Traffic lights

08:55 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.280266,-6.358626, 0.13 Kms

No street light Old Bawn Tallaght

10:28 Sep 18, 2020

Near Old bawn way, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.18 Kms