Report: Road Surface Breaking Up

18:15 Nov 17 2019 Near 53.515508790873,-6.1520242206248

Description
Following road works significant breakup of the road has occurred.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39367
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

TV dump

20:25 May 12, 2020

Near 53.516436,-6.146986, 0.22 Kms

Pot hole

20:35 May 12, 2020

Near 53.519602241765,-6.1477438445364, 0.33 Kms

Bags of rubbish

20:30 May 12, 2020

Near 53.514865714527,-6.142561831069, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 May 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Pedestrian Lights - misaligned

23:05 May 02, 2020

Near 53.521247,-6.144306, 0.51 Kms