Report: Blocked surface water drains

18:46 Nov 17 2019 Near Corrib park

Description
Two drains on the Thomas Haynes road just north of the entrance to Corrib Park have Been blocked for 3 years. There is a lot of surface water as a result all the way to the roundabout at the hospital. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Nov 27 2019)
This has been reported to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms

Loose manhole cover

11:25 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.274315907092,-9.0885745852118, 0.86 Kms

Street Light Not Working

03:10 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.270798715533,-9.0874288352198, 0.96 Kms

Street Light

01:15 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.2707859218,-9.0874288998988, 0.96 Kms

Pedestrian buttons not working

22:55 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.2672700271,-9.0615090362699, 0.98 Kms