Report: Street light not working

19:11 Nov 17 2019 Near Templeville Road

Description
Pole 12 on Templeville Road is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

20:05 May 02, 2020

Near 53.304424,-6.318595, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti on Utility Box

15:20 May 03, 2020

Near 53.302669106539,-6.3182020533785, 0.18 Kms

Streetlight

18:49 Apr 30, 2020

Near, 0.21 Kms

Tree branch broken, blocking public path & private garden.

08:44 May 14, 2020

Near Whitehall Close, opposite Dental practice, 0.22 Kms

Wainsfort Manor Drive

10:40 May 05, 2020

Near wainsfort manor drive, 0.22 Kms