Report: Abandoned car

09:45 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.706701,-6.35309

Description
Car with no tax and insurance sitting on the road for months

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39381
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Benny Lynch (Nov 27 2019)
Resolved
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Footpath

20:42 Jan 11, 2020

Near Drogheda, 0.66 Kms

Litter and graffiti

20:54 Jan 03, 2020

Near Watery hill steps in Drogheda, 0.66 Kms

Car left in street since may 2018

12:05 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.709140882531,-6.3361299066616, 0.71 Kms

Pothole

21:10 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.716227834535,-6.3461059316228, 0.72 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.70983,-6.335712, 0.74 Kms