Report: Illegal dumping

10:30 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.405702791095,-6.4141595720678

Description
Somebody dumped bags with rubbish last week in the green area between Bramblefield Drive and Swallowbrook View. Since then they have been torn and rubbish is all over the grass.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39383
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Noreen Cullen (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Green Area Destroyed

13:48 Sep 06, 2020

Near Bramblefield Walk, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish on the grass

11:40 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.404815,-6.412627, 0.09 Kms

Litter/Waste on green way

12:22 Sep 02, 2020

Near Tree line at Bramblefield Park., 0.11 Kms

Rubber broken on gate

22:07 Sep 13, 2020

Near The drive Pheasant run clonee/ swallowbrook Gate, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car

11:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.40471507813,-6.4208007538135, 0.28 Kms