Report: Broken litter bin

12:15 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.380336,-6.368999

Description
I have seen refuse coming out through the hole at the bottom of this litter bin

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39389
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 19 2019)
This is a duplicate of CRM 37543/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 20 2019)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this bin has been repaired and will be replaced in the first quarter of 2020.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lack of regular and dog litter bins

10:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.378022,-6.36657, 0.19 Kms

Trees need pruning

10:45 Jan 18, 2020

Near 8 Talbot Court Castleknock Dublin 15, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

14:25 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.38091028466,-6.3621736692258, 0.28 Kms

Poor lighting beechpark ave castleknock

22:35 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.378803136444,-6.3615304293041, 0.33 Kms

Lighting on Beechpark Ave Castleknock

21:35 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.378118332539,-6.3613909688108, 0.35 Kms