Report: Drains blocked by leaves

12:20 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.373164754809,-6.3523260021544

Description
I clear three drains with my boot in this area every time I walk by.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39393
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you reply with a detailed address as the co-ordinates are not showing a location. We will then forward the details to our crews.Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 16 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Additional street lighting

21:15 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.371771483509,-6.3561335279594, 0.18 Kms

Overgrown bushes and weeds blocking pathway

16:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.37391223614,-6.3603504359485, 0.33 Kms

Street lantern not working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.373137228088,-6.3628924317928, 0.44 Kms

Spotlight not working

21:45 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.372676365364,-6.3628924317928, 0.44 Kms

Barrier in awful condition

10:40 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.366333,-6.352013, 0.47 Kms