Report: Street light not working

17:57 Nov 18 2019 Near 1/3 Beverton Drive Donabate

Description
Light outside 1/3 Beverton Drive not working Airtricty here this morning looked like he was fixing it but still not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 20 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter is being checked out by our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and further attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Stree lights not working

21:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.490829167054,-6.1609490402524, 0.19 Kms

Two streets of unservicable street lights

12:31 Sep 11, 2020

Near Beresford, Donabate, County Dublin, 0.25 Kms

Broken Foothpath

09:51 Sep 06, 2020

Near Between No 6 and No 7 Beaverbrook, 0.54 Kms

Collapsed pavement

16:48 Sep 22, 2020

Near , 0.63 Kms

street light broken

15:58 Sep 22, 2020

Near corballis rd donabate, 1.3 Kms