Report: Dumping

18:50 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.580981964614,-6.125504618301

Description
Household items incl kitchen sink recently dumped at site of Halloweeen bonfire on Green near Harrison Bay Road, Skerries

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39417
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Trees require trimming

12:50 Jan 22, 2020

Near The Heights, Skerries Rock, Skerries, 0.14 Kms

Graffiti

22:40 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.578587,-6.125713, 0.17 Kms

Dangerous

07:40 Jan 08, 2020

white cottages skerries, 0.32 Kms

Street light

16:08 Jan 14, 2020

Near North Strand Skerries, 0.44 Kms

Faulty street light

13:15 Jan 11, 2020

Near 53.580827252873,-6.1110421392811, 0.59 Kms