Report: Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18 2019 Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin

Description
All floodlights in the graveyard lighting the old church are not working and there are now gangs of teenagers congregating in the church grounds most nights damaging the old headstones and grounds. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Split tree from storm danage on public green

20:33 Aug 28, 2020

Near Hazelwood donabate county Dublin Fingal, 0.17 Kms

Broken Foothpath

09:51 Sep 06, 2020

Near Between No 6 and No 7 Beaverbrook, 0.48 Kms

Stree lights not working

21:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.490829167054,-6.1609490402524, 0.58 Kms

Two streets of unservicable street lights

12:31 Sep 11, 2020

Near Beresford, Donabate, County Dublin, 0.59 Kms

Collapsed pavement

16:48 Sep 22, 2020

Near , 0.61 Kms