Report: Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18 2019 Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin

Description
All floodlights in the graveyard lighting the old church are not working and there are now gangs of teenagers congregating in the church grounds most nights damaging the old headstones and grounds. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Paths

07:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near Portrane road Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Street light

06:59 Jan 15, 2020

Near Portrane Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Railway bridge Donabate onto Turvey Avenue

09:37 Jan 15, 2020

Near Donabate, 0.1 Kms

Street Light - Donabate

07:55 Jan 15, 2020

Near Donabate, 0.1 Kms

Pothole

07:52 Jan 15, 2020

Near Donabate, 0.1 Kms