Report: Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18 2019 Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431

Description
Arbour Hill Rd. Opposite junction Ard Righ Rd Four bags dumped on pavement. Three black bags one bag for life

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39431
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 19 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Status updated on DCC Service Request
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0 Kms

Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337, 0.25 Kms

Parkgate Street. Street light not working

17:05 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.348117,-6.293095, 0.36 Kms

Street lights

14:30 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.354126101207,-6.2912732524712, 0.41 Kms

Dumping

16:35 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.354597,-6.291451, 0.44 Kms