Report: Street lights not turned on in The Elms, Ridgewood, Swords

09:43 Nov 19 2019 Near The Elms, Ridgewood, Swords, Co Dublin

Description
The lights from number 77 down to 92 the elms are yet to be turned on at night. Yes these were new houses and have now all been filled and the nights are getting dark earlier. There is zero light along the pitches and it is creating a lot of anti solial behaviours, people are reporting their bins being robbed and litter being like by parks cars that are not residents.
Can this please be looked at ASAP -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 21 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter is with the ESB at present for connection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 21 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

22:54 Jul 12, 2020

Near Cedar Avenue Ridgewood Swords, 0.14 Kms

Public hazard fallen tree branches

18:55 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.448610458057,-6.2482763629219, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

13:25 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.449205571301,-6.2417559139324, 0.3 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:25 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.449394,-6.241412, 0.32 Kms

Trees in need of attention

21:39 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.45497,-6.24309, 0.62 Kms