Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Nov 19 2019 Near N/A

Description
dumping from milview cresent into field, this is really bad and very deep amount of rubbish, half it is buried in briars. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Light out

21:35 Aug 28, 2020

Near 54.10744,-9.144589, 0.66 Kms

Street Light not working

22:30 Sep 08, 2020

Near 54.108753895274,-9.1544109410545, 0.88 Kms

Street sweeper

17:05 Sep 10, 2020

Near 54.106578,-9.151964, 0.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 16, 2020

Near N/A, 2.94 Kms

Bad Potholes on Lay-By

16:30 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.981797,-9.048892, 9.89 Kms