Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 19 2019 Near N/A

Description
Reported a least one month ago and still here. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 21 2019)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:04 Jan 01, 2021

Near 53.275197403006,-9.1016059595671, 3.41 Kms

New Road service covers collapsed

14:09 Jan 08, 2021

Near 53.264380719813,-9.100784307395, 3.58 Kms

Misplaced/Broken Manhole Cover

16:14 Dec 30, 2020

Near 53.29033569762,-9.0774927378994, 4.46 Kms

Streetlight not working

14:39 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.270165820527,-9.0637186586378, 5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jan 22, 2021

Near N/A, 5.56 Kms