Report: Public Lighting Glack, Longford

14:25 Nov 19 2019 Near Glack, Longford beside the wall backing on to Boundary wall at MacEoin Park, Farnagh

Description
Light requires attention -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Nov 19 2019)
Thank you for your message, It has been passed on to the Roads Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 6.02 Kms

Disgraceful third repair attempt at exact same location in Newtowncashel

14:16 Aug 27, 2020

Near Carrowbeg Newtowncashel longford, 11.52 Kms

Large tree split in two in dangerous state

20:01 Sep 10, 2020

Near newtowncashel, 11.61 Kms

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 16.35 Kms