Report: Public safety issue

07:15 Nov 20 2019 Near Forge Ave Lusk Co Dublin

Description
There are now 5 street lights not working on Forge Ave in Lusk as you enter from the Rathmore Road. This is a serous public safety issue for residents. There has been antisocial behaviour in the area as a result. Can the lights be fixed as soon as possible please. Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 21 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights are not yet maintained by Fingal County Council. You will need to contact the builder for the area in question.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 21 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Volvo car

12:54 Dec 27, 2019

Near Corduff Park Estate, 0.1 Kms

Street Light

23:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.524109029315,-6.1724685164486, 0.41 Kms

Street Light Out

07:02 Jan 08, 2020

Near outside 23 Joyce Road, Lusk Village, 0.41 Kms

Faulty Street Light

17:58 Jan 23, 2020

Near Chapel Farm Mews, 0.5 Kms

Street lighing not Working

11:11 Jan 16, 2020

Near lusk village, 0.6 Kms