Report: Yellow box

08:05 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.310563603243,-6.2808516268974

Description
The yellow box size is not sufficient and also should be on the other side of the road (way in to town) to allow cars exit Greenmount toad in both directions

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39481
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 20 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 20 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 20 November 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Road

12:25 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.310531517545,-6.2807304220401, 0.01 Kms

Street lighting

22:25 Jan 25, 2020

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.05 Kms

Dangerous Road

14:45 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.30989,-6.283348, 0.11 Kms

Street lighting

22:47 Dec 30, 2019

Near Terenure Place, 0.16 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.22 Kms