Report: Tree Pruning

09:15 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.381806335637,-6.4108705032345

Description
Large tree opposite The Village, Porterstown which requires immediate pruning. Large roots have uprooted soil with size of tree too large for small area of green area In addition excessive shedding of buds and leaves and sap causing damage to cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39485
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastllekoockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Nov 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree Pruning

09:15 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.381806335637,-6.4108705032345, 0 Kms

Pedestrian traffic light slow to change - Clonsilla Road

13:41 Nov 27, 2019

Near Clonsilla Road near St Mochta's Road, Clonsilla, 0.36 Kms

Light on pole 13 out - Diswellstown Road/Dr Troy Bridge

20:37 Nov 20, 2019

Near Diswellstown Road, The Courtyard, Clonsilla, 0.39 Kms

Road resurfacing

11:45 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.382637,-6.401506, 0.39 Kms

Parking on Cycle track

22:25 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.376377072762,-6.4064643789586, 0.42 Kms