Report: illega dumping

09:40 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.326887869528,-6.4121984317928

Description
illegal dumping in Lindisfarne estate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 21 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in Lindisfarne Estate, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

20:05 Jul 17, 2020

Near 53.326757577446,-6.4121304823886, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.327274470657,-6.4118944479953, 0.03 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

10:30 Jul 11, 2020

Near 53.327265927151,-6.4118443802029, 0.03 Kms

Bags of rubbish

08:25 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.32729582961,-6.4119159056674, 0.03 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:15 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.327291558055,-6.4118944479953, 0.03 Kms