Report: Street light out of order

18:40 Nov 20 2019 Near 53.387434,-6.068086

Description
Street light out Of order

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39518
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 22 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Nov 22 2019)
Duplicate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

11:40 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.385747609621,-6.0727203459589, 0.22 Kms

New lamppost?

19:35 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.393326251612,-6.0662899684303, 0.41 Kms

Graffiti on lighthouse

19:30 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.393451131466,-6.0664078089083, 0.42 Kms

Dumping of green waste blocks Cowbooter Lane

15:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.382048005027,-6.0588771077995, 0.53 Kms

Dangerous parking in Howth Village

12:07 Jan 22, 2020

Near howth, 0.71 Kms